Tour Duration 5 Days 4 Nights

Make Eid Memorable with Arooha's All-Inclusive Eid in Nepal Package

Nepal - Eid Al Adha - Arooha Tours
Nepal - Eid Al Adha
Total Price AED 1290per person

Including

Nepal - Eid Al Adha Flights Nepal - Eid Al Adha Hotel Nepal - Eid Al Adha Tours

Also Includes

Tour Includes - Daily Breakast Daily breakfast

Tour Includes - Tours Tours

Tour Includes - Covid Insurance Covid-19 Insurance

Tour Includes - PCR test PCR Test

Tour Includes - Airport Transfers Airport transfers

Reviews

Book with confidence
googleshop

Arooha Tours & Travel Deira

Travel agency

Visit Armenia

Arooha Tours

Visit Armenia 381 reviews
Your holiday protected
Visit Armenia  During UAE National Holidays

Information

A trekkers’ paradise, Nepal combines Himalayan views, golden temples, charming hill villages and jungle wildlife watching to offer one of the world’s great travel destinations. The Nepal Himalaya is the ultimate goal for mountain lovers. Some of the Himalaya’s most iconic and accessible hiking is on offer here, with rugged trails to Everest, the Annapurnas and beyond. Nowhere else can you trek for days in incredible mountain scenery, secure in the knowledge that a hot meal, cozy lodge and warm slice of apple pie await you at the end of the day. Then there’s the adrenaline kick of rafting a roaring Nepali river or bungee jumping into a yawning Himalayan gorge. Canyoning, climbing, kayaking, paragliding and mountain biking all offer a rush against the backdrop of some of the world’s most dramatic landscapes

Tour Inclusions

Sightseeing as per itinerary1-Night stay in Chitwan Green Park Chitwan | Landmark Forest Park Chitwan or similar
All transfers2-night stay in Pokhara at Kuti Resort and Spa | Hotel Barahi or similar
All local taxes1-Night stay in Kathmandu at Hotel Le Himalaya |Yatri Suites and Spa or similar
All local taxesEntrance fee as per itinerary.
All local taxesEnglish speaking Guide

Cost Details

Nepal Eid al adha Price for person Triple sharing

AED 2850

Per Person


Double/Triple sharing basis

Nepal Eid al adha Price for person Triple sharing

AED 3099.

Per Person


Single Sharing Basis

Nepal Eid al adha Price for person Triple sharing

AED 2690

Per Child


Sharing With Extra bed

Nepal Eid al adha Price for person Triple sharing

AED 2490

Per Child


Sharing with the parents

Nepal Eid al adha Price for person Triple sharing

AED 600

Per Inant


Nepal Eid al adha Price for person Triple sharing

AED 2850

Per Person


Double/Triple sharing basis

  • 01: Paragliding: starts from AED 350
  • 02: Mountain Flight: starts from AED 790
  • 03: Ultra Light Flight: starts from AED 790

Flight Details

Your flight is included

Departure
03:55DUBAI (DXB)
Dubai Flight
09:45Kathmandu (KTM)
DATE 09 Aug 2021
FLIGHT RA 230
Nepal Tour
Arrival
23:30Kathmandu (KTM)
Nepal Tour
02:25Dubai (DXB)
DATE 13 Aug 2021
FLIGHT RA 229
Nepal Tour
adcb
Adcb Adcb

Go on a holiday and Pay the holiday fee on easy installment

Abu Dhabi Commercial Bank 0%

Installment 3 & 6 months

Itinerary, What you will do in Nepal - Eid Al Adha

Day 1

August 09

Arrive Kathmandu

Kathmandu -Chitwan
Kathmandu

09:45

Arrival Kathmandu

10:45

proceed to good Restaurant to fresh up.

11:30

Proceed to Chitwan( 180 km / 5 hours )

16:30

check in hotel, evening proceed for Tharu Cultural Program and Dinner.

Overnight stay in Chitwan. ( Green Park Chitwan | Landmark Forest ParkChitwan )

Day 2

August 10

Kathmandu sightseeing -Pokhara
Kathmandu sightseeing

05:00

Elephant Safari

09:00

proceed to Pokhara. (150 km / 4 hours )

14:00

check into the hotel after the rest proceed to PHEWA Lake for boating.

Overnight stay in Pokhara. ( Kuti Resort and Spa | Hotel Barahi )

Day 3

August 11

Sightseeing Pokhara
Sightseeing Pokhara

05:00

proceed to Sarangot for sunrise view.

09:00

after breakfast Sightseeing Tour (Gupteswar Cave, Davi waterfalls and Peace Pagoda )

Overnight stay in Pokhara. ( Kuti Resort and Spa | Hotel Barahi )

Day 4

August 12

Optional Activity -Pokhara
Optional Activity -Pokhara

06:00

Optional Tour ( Paragliding / Ultralight flight / mountain flight / etc ..at additional cost )

10:00

proceed to Kathmandu ( 210 km / 7 hours )

18:00

arrival Kathmandu and check in Hotel.

Overnight stay in Kathmandu ( Hotel Le Himalaya |Yatri Suites and Spa )

Day 5

August 13

Departure
Departure

10:00

check out and proceed to Swayambhunath Stupa. ( 7 km / 20 mts )

13:00

proceed to Chandragiri Hills for Cable Car ride ( 20 km / 1 hours )

18:00

drop in Kathmandu Airport for departure at 2335 hrs.

Arrival Dubai T2 on 14th Aug – WED early morning 02:25 hrs

Note: * Pokhara – Kathmandu Domestic flight with Airport transfer available for INDIAN passport holders AED 295/- per person | other nationalities AED 590/- per person.

img

Cant find what you are looking for ?

Call Holiday experts

Terms

Cancellation Policy

  • 30 and 15 days of departure: Non-refundable booking amount + 50% of the holiday cost
  • 14 and 10 days of departure: Non-refundable booking amount + 75% of the holiday cost.
  • 10 days prior to departure 100% of the total amount will be deducted.

Terms & Conditions

  • Rates are subject to availability.
  • Above is just a quote, no booking made yet.
  • Peak season surcharges may apply on some dates
  • Itinerary is subject to change / swap without any prior notice.
  • There will not be any refund for any unutilized service or sightseeing.
  • In case of unavailability in mentioned hotels, alternate accommodation will be arranged in a similar category hotel.
  • Any meals and services unless mentioned in the itinerary are not included.
  • You are fully responsible for verifying and obtaining the documents required for your trip and visa.
  • Check In to the hotel is always 1400/1500 hours & Check Out is always 1100/ 1200 Hours. Early Check in and late checkout is subject to availability unless & otherwise specified in the inclusion column.
  • Tips to driver /guide are optional
Note

Rates are subject to availability at the time of confirmation. Passport & UAE Residence Visa must be Valid up to 6 months from the date of travel. Visa approvals are subject to the embassy’s decision.