Arooha - Booking Tours in the UAE
 
+971564179111

First

Let’s see about your nationality

What nationality passport is your travel document? Initial, these matters in deciding qualification for Visa Waiver Programme (VWP) which allows visiting USA without applying USA visa before the arrival.
Whoever in this list can visit United States, either for Tourism or Business purpose and enjoy a stay up-to 90 days.

But, keep in mind that below nationals also need to have the authorization from USA Electronic System for Travel Authorization (ESTA).

Here is the VWP counties list:

  • Andorra
  • Austria
  • Australia
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Chile
  • Czech republic
  • Denmark
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Kiribati
  • Macau
  • Malaysia
  • Maldives
  • Marshall Islands
  • Mauritius
  • Mexico
  • Monaco
  • Micronesia
  • Namibia
  • Nauruo
  • New Zealand
  • Nicaragua
  • Palau
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis
  • Saint Lucia
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  • Samoa
  • San Marino
  • Seychelles
  • Singapore
  • Solomon Islands
  • South Korea
  • Taiwan
  • Tonga
  • Trinidad and Tobago
  • Tuvalu
  • United States Of America
  • Uruguay
  • Vanuatu
  • Vatican City
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malta
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Portugal
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • South Korea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • Taiwan
  • United Kingdom

Note that the citizens of above countries who might have originated from countries such as Iraq, Iran, Syria, and Afghanistan are not qualified for the VWP as an exception.
Perhaps, your passport is not belongs to the above counties list.

Then,

Here we go with the essential information for the countries that need to apply USA visit visa from Dubai

Applying Visit visa for United States of America

According to the purpose of travel to United States, there are varieties of Short Term USA visas you can obtain
Short term USA visa- Types

Rates and Charges

The Visa application fee is a non-refundable amount by the embassy. The service charge for the U.S. visa assistance from Dubai will be 150 AED


Required Documents for USA visa

  • Original Passport with 2 blank pages at least (not older than 10 years from the date of issued , validity should not less than 6 months from the date of return)
  • Passport size 2 photographs(White background)
  • Residence Visa (Valid for at least 3 months the date of return)
  • Emirates Id (Valid Emirates ID)
  • Company NOC Letter (Original letter with company stamp, mentioning Designation, start date of employment, Monthly salary and that the company doesn’t have any objection for your travel)
  • Bank Statements (6 months Original / stamped by the bank)
  • Evidence of family members ( If there is)
  • Any other documentation. Such as: evidence of any correspondence such as the family members who do not join for the visit to USA with you
  • Confirmed Hotel Booking
  • Travel Insurance

America Visa Application procedure

Duration : Usually 2 - 5 weeks
Procedure

1) Collection of related documents and Payment
2) Preparation of documents as per the check list and Application typing
3) Appointment with embassy and submission of documents
4) Visa processing in the embassy
5) Visa ready notification
6) Collection of passport

Bit about United States of America

1) Second to none American cities

America is one of the dream cities called to be visited at-least once in lifetime. This country is comprises with 50 States. Inside those states here are the 11 most popular American cities around the world that you can add in your tour itinerary

  • Washington – Capital city of USA and White House is located in this city , Many Apple gardens found in this city
  • New York - Liberty statue, World Trade Center, United Nations head Quarters
  • Hawaii Honolulu – Beautiful beaches, Traditional dances and cuisine, Hawaii Volcano national park, Hiking, Surfing spots
  • Las Vegas – Great place to experience night life, Drinks, Gambling, Dining and shopping
  • San Francisco - Golden gate,
  • Los Angelis – The Hollywood sign in Hills , Venice beach
  • Chicago - Museums, Will tower and parks
  • Orlandoand Anaheim – World famous Disney theme parks and Universal studio
  • Miami – Miami port , Art and culture
  • Boston

2) Global food experience for Foodies
In America you can taste different foods and taste of best beers at the pubs. American pies, Mexican Chicken, different taste of Chees and Countless Authentic American dishes will be a great chance for the foodies to compliment while in USA tour.

3) TAX not included
Be aware! In U.S. most of the price tags not displaying the percentage of tax that will fool you. Ha haaa so check twice before you get trapped when buying stuff from most of the American shops and sellers

4) Sudden ends in Roads
High the accessibility greater the potential for development. America is developed but many dead ends in most of the roads. Therefore don’t miss the correct roads when you drive on roads.

5) Nature loving Arizona
City consists with Grand Canyon number of parks, natural habitats, Zoo, Museums and historical sites that you can visit and enjoy. Nature lover definitely must come over Arizona city in America to sence the scenic beauty and other.

Frequently asked Questions

Once you application submitted to the embassy, it might take 15-30 working days in average

Yes, that is a compulsory requirement for USA visit visa. Application of children below age 18 years must attached with parents application. Otherwise NOC letter will be a must from the parents stating that no objection for the travel of particular child/children. In that case the passport copy of the child must be attached with the elderly guardian visa application along with NOC letters.

The passport should not more than 10 years old. If it’s older will need to renew your passport before launching the application at the American embassy in Dubai.

Sadly, no refund will be given for rejection of visa application.

In that case you can follow up with the embassy by calling there direct line number +971-4-309-4000

Yes, travel insurance is one of the required documents to your USA application file. Contact the respective insurance company for more information regarding your insurance policy coverage in USA Visit.

Yes, you have to have Hotel reservation for the period of your stay in USA

No you do not need any confirmed tickets to apply USA visa. Once visa is ready you can book the tickets